Tonari no Seki-kun 40th Period

I didn’t manage to get this done in time for the mass release yesterday, but I had already started it so I figured I’d get it out now. Only two chapters left in Volume 3!

Download | IRC trigger: !seki40

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “Tonari no Seki-kun 40th Period

  1. Happy first Anniversary! (late, yeah i know xD). 1 year and you released chapters a lot! Thank you for all your effort! Thanks to you I found great manga like Ajin, Donyatsu and Haru no Houtai Shoujo! Long life Psylocke Scans!

    Well, thank you for Tonari chapter 40!!! And are you going to release Iron Knight one-shot, right? Did you hear about The Iron Knight’s serialization debut in the Shonen Jump on the next issue (#1-2014)? :0

    • Yup, that’s one of the reasons I want to do it actually. I’m working with someone to release as much stuff from Jump VS as we can, I’m just trying to move Iron Knight to the top of the list because of the announcement. Kinda hoping VIZ picks up the series for their English Shonen Jump so I can read it without having to work on another weekly or wait for someone else to do it, though… 😛 Probably gonna buy that issue anyway though cause of the poster it comes with ^^

      • I’m looking forward to one shots from Jump VS, mainly Stealth Symphony by Narita Ryohgo! Man, I love Baccano and DRRR. Ryohgo-sensei in Shonen Jump would be a dream though I believe he would suffer of “Medaka Box” effect xD.

      • Same here, Baccano and DRRR anime were amazing. I really need to read them at some point… Anyway, I’ve actually had Stealth Symphony raws for like six months now (waaaay longer than the rest of VS), but the fact that Narita’s an LN writer makes it so hard to find anyone who’ll translate it… the thing’s a freaking wall of text.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s